December

December 8: City Pentathlon; @ 5:00 PM; Southwest High School

December 9: Minnetonka Invitational, @ 1:00 PM; Minnetonka Middle School East, 17000 Lake Street Extension

December 15: 1st Conference Dual @ 5:00 PM vs SW; Southwest High School

December 16: Santa Invite Eau Claire, @ 12:30 PM; Eau Claire North High School, 1801 Piedmont Road

December 29: Edina Invite @ 1:00 PM, Art Downey Aquatic Center 4725 South View Lane

January

January 6: Maroon and Gold Invite: Time TBA: U of MN Aquatic Center 1910 University Ave SE

January 16: Watertown Mayer Dual Meet @ 6:00 PM: Watertown-Mayer 1001 Hwy 25 N, Watertown, MN 55388; Bus: South 3:20, Roosevelt 3:30, Washburn 3:45; 8:15 PM drop off in reverse order

January 18: 2nd Conference Dual @ 5:30 PM: Southwest High School: South 3:20 Roosevelt 3:30 Washburn 3:45; 7:00 PM drop off in reverse order

January 20: True Team Sections @ 1 PM: Art Downey Aquatic Center, 4725 South View Lane, Edina; South 10:45 AM Roosevelt 10:55AM Washburn 11:20 AM; 3:45 PM drop off in reverse order

January 24: True Team State Class AA, @ 5:15 warm ups, @ 6:15 start: U of MN Aquatic Center 1910 University Ave SE (Volunteer)

January 27: True Team State Class A, @ 3:00 warm ups, @ 4:00 start: U of MN Aquatic Center 1910 University Ave SE (Volunteer)

February

February 1: Meet at Hutchinson, @ 6:00 PM, Hutchinson H.S 1200 Roberts Road Hutchinson, MN 55350; South 2:50 Roosevelt 3:00 Washburn 3:15; 8:15 PM drop off in reverse order

February 2: City Championships; @ 4:00 PM Dive, @ 5:00 PM Swim, Southwest High School; South 3:20 Roosevelt 3:30 Washburn 3:45; 6:45 PM drop off in reverse order

February 10 JV Championships; Dive @ 10 AM, Swim @ 11 AM; Southwest High School (Varsity has practice): TBD

February 22: Section Prelim Meet @ 6 PM; Art Downey Aquatic Center 4725 South View Lane; South 3:45 Roosevelt 3:50 Washburn 4:10; 8:30 PM drop off in reverse order

February 23: Section Diving Meet @ 6 PM Art Downey Aquatic Center 4725 South View Lane: No bus.

February 24: Section Final Meet @ 1 PM; Art Downey Aquatic Center 4725 South View Lane; South 10:45 AM Roosevelt 10:55AM Washburn 11:20 AM; 4:00 PM drop off in reverse order

March

March 1: MSHSL STATE PRACTICE, time TBA; U of MN Aquatic Center 1910 University Ave SE

March 2: State Meet Swim Prelims, @ 6 PM; U of MN Aquatic Center 1910 University Ave SE

March 3: State Meet Swim Finals, @ 6 PM; U of MN Aquatic Center 1910 University Ave SE